of tracked-brand appearances contained endorsing language.
Denominator: 80,572 brand appearances. Visibility is reported separately.
In July 2026, the same 136 buying questions were scheduled daily for six retained assistants across 6 sectors. We analysed 25,264 usable answers, counting brand appearances, the language around them and the sources attached to them. The report describes observable output under this collection design.
Every dot is a tracked brand. Visibility explains 8.3% of the variation in endorsement rate, so the two measures should be reported separately.
Point area represents appearance count. Hover or focus a point for its exact values. Sector filters change emphasis only and do not change the published correlation.
United Kingdom / July 2026 / Denominator: 100 tracked brands and 80,572 tracked-brand appearances / Method: cleotic-visibility-method-v2
| Brand | Sector | Visibility | Endorsement | Appearances |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adyen | Fintech | 6.7% | 54.3% | 313 |
| Barclays | Fintech | 26.9% | 10.6% | 1,251 |
| Checkout.com | Fintech | 6.4% | 42.5% | 299 |
| ClearBank | Fintech | 2.2% | 1.9% | 103 |
| GoCardless | Fintech | 13.4% | 51.4% | 624 |
| HSBC | Fintech | 24.7% | 12.9% | 1,146 |
| Moneybox | Fintech | 0.3% | 0.0% | 16 |
| Monzo | Fintech | 46.4% | 36.8% | 2,156 |
| OakNorth | Fintech | 3.2% | 21.8% | 147 |
| PayPal | Fintech | 24.4% | 30.7% | 1,135 |
| Revolut | Fintech | 48.1% | 36.3% | 2,235 |
| Starling Bank | Fintech | 53.5% | 42.3% | 2,484 |
| Stripe | Fintech | 21.5% | 48.4% | 1,001 |
| Tide | Fintech | 26.7% | 28.1% | 1,240 |
| TrueLayer | Fintech | 0.2% | 62.5% | 8 |
| Wise | Fintech | 25.3% | 45.4% | 1,175 |
| Zopa | Fintech | 1.0% | 34.0% | 47 |
| Clear Books | SME accounting | 2.3% | 10.7% | 84 |
| Coconut | SME accounting | 9.0% | 53.0% | 336 |
| Crunch | SME accounting | 18.1% | 43.2% | 671 |
| Dext | SME accounting | 3.5% | 10.1% | 129 |
| Ember | SME accounting | 1.1% | 58.5% | 41 |
| FreeAgent | SME accounting | 97.0% | 44.4% | 3,605 |
| FreshBooks | SME accounting | 10.5% | 28.3% | 392 |
| GoSimpleTax | SME accounting | 2.4% | 26.1% | 88 |
| KashFlow | SME accounting | 6.2% | 11.3% | 231 |
| QuickBooks | SME accounting | 98.2% | 33.7% | 3,650 |
| Nomisma | SME accounting | 0.2% | 0.0% | 8 |
| Pandle | SME accounting | 4.0% | 3.3% | 150 |
| Sage | SME accounting | 49.9% | 25.8% | 1,856 |
| Xero | SME accounting | 94.9% | 41.5% | 3,526 |
| Apperio | Legaltech | 2.2% | 26.2% | 80 |
| Avvoka | Legaltech | 6.4% | 18.1% | 238 |
| Definely | Legaltech | 9.8% | 17.8% | 365 |
| DocuSign | Legaltech | 38.7% | 13.7% | 1,439 |
| Genie AI | Legaltech | 4.8% | 12.4% | 178 |
| Harvey | Legaltech | 27.0% | 7.7% | 1,003 |
| Ironclad | Legaltech | 39.9% | 17.6% | 1,482 |
| Juro | Legaltech | 46.3% | 28.0% | 1,720 |
| Lawhive | Legaltech | 1.0% | 2.6% | 39 |
| Leah | Legaltech | 0.7% | 7.4% | 27 |
| Legl | Legaltech | 5.6% | 11.0% | 209 |
| LexisNexis | Legaltech | 20.0% | 6.7% | 742 |
| Luminance | Legaltech | 50.4% | 18.0% | 1,873 |
| Robin AI | Legaltech | 24.1% | 22.3% | 897 |
| Summize | Legaltech | 3.6% | 28.6% | 133 |
| Thirdfort | Legaltech | 4.5% | 1.8% | 169 |
| Thomson Reuters | Legaltech | 32.3% | 9.9% | 1,201 |
| Admiral | Insurtech | 24.3% | 17.8% | 947 |
| Aviva | Insurtech | 31.2% | 12.4% | 1,214 |
| By Miles | Insurtech | 21.7% | 21.5% | 845 |
| Cuvva | Insurtech | 30.6% | 16.2% | 1,194 |
| Direct Line | Insurtech | 49.8% | 15.4% | 1,940 |
| FloodFlash | Insurtech | 1.0% | 0.0% | 38 |
| Hiscox | Insurtech | 24.6% | 28.1% | 960 |
| Hometree | Insurtech | 0.1% | 0.0% | 4 |
| LV= | Insurtech | 14.3% | 9.0% | 558 |
| ManyPets | Insurtech | 31.9% | 17.8% | 1,244 |
| Marshmallow | Insurtech | 19.7% | 13.7% | 766 |
| Policy Expert | Insurtech | 3.5% | 8.1% | 136 |
| Superscript | Insurtech | 14.9% | 31.2% | 580 |
| Urban Jungle | Insurtech | 17.3% | 21.1% | 673 |
| Wrisk | Insurtech | 4.0% | 0.0% | 155 |
| YuLife | Insurtech | 3.3% | 2.3% | 128 |
| Zego | Insurtech | 26.4% | 11.3% | 1,030 |
| 100Green | Energy / EV | 2.3% | 27.1% | 85 |
| Aira | Energy / EV | 4.0% | 17.3% | 150 |
| British Gas | Energy / EV | 53.2% | 12.5% | 1,975 |
| E.ON Next | Energy / EV | 31.0% | 14.1% | 1,152 |
| EDF Energy | Energy / EV | 34.8% | 7.3% | 1,291 |
| Ecotricity | Energy / EV | 27.0% | 21.4% | 1,003 |
| Good Energy | Energy / EV | 25.6% | 23.6% | 950 |
| Hive | Energy / EV | 4.1% | 3.9% | 154 |
| OVO Energy | Energy / EV | 38.1% | 17.7% | 1,416 |
| Octopus Energy | Energy / EV | 91.8% | 32.2% | 3,411 |
| Ohme | Energy / EV | 18.5% | 38.3% | 687 |
| Pod Point | Energy / EV | 4.6% | 29.4% | 170 |
| ScottishPower | Energy / EV | 5.9% | 6.8% | 220 |
| So Energy | Energy / EV | 3.9% | 6.9% | 145 |
| Utilita | Energy / EV | 1.9% | 16.9% | 71 |
| Utility Warehouse | Energy / EV | 10.4% | 32.5% | 388 |
| myenergi | Energy / EV | 14.9% | 56.2% | 552 |
| BAE Systems Digital Intelligence | Cybersecurity | 5.9% | 15.8% | 329 |
| Callsign | Cybersecurity | 1.0% | 1.7% | 58 |
| ComplyAdvantage | Cybersecurity | 22.0% | 18.6% | 1,225 |
| CrowdStrike | Cybersecurity | 23.0% | 17.6% | 1,280 |
| CybSafe | Cybersecurity | 10.0% | 26.6% | 560 |
| Darktrace | Cybersecurity | 30.2% | 15.4% | 1,683 |
| Onfido | Cybersecurity | 31.9% | 22.2% | 1,778 |
| Featurespace | Cybersecurity | 15.8% | 10.7% | 881 |
| NCC Group | Cybersecurity | 10.8% | 23.1% | 602 |
| Okta | Cybersecurity | 2.1% | 2.5% | 118 |
| Palo Alto Networks | Cybersecurity | 10.0% | 9.5% | 558 |
| Panaseer | Cybersecurity | 1.8% | 6.1% | 98 |
| Quantexa | Cybersecurity | 5.6% | 16.9% | 314 |
| Ripjar | Cybersecurity | 0.3% | 5.3% | 19 |
| SentinelOne | Cybersecurity | 14.0% | 12.5% | 778 |
| Sophos | Cybersecurity | 21.2% | 17.6% | 1,181 |
| iProov | Cybersecurity | 2.5% | 2.9% | 138 |
| proofpoint | Cybersecurity | 14.3% | 14.3% | 798 |
Denominator: 80,572 brand appearances. Visibility is reported separately.
48 citations in the selected period.
Observed absence does not establish its cause.
See collection coverage, fixed panels, lexical rules, supported wording and the claims this evidence cannot support.
Read the methodRequest a separate audit for your brand. The public report stays open without registration.
Start an audit